LEGAL & DISCLAIMER

This page contains:
– Copyright and Trademarks
– Communications
– Privacy Statement
– Disclaimers

COPYRIGHT & TRADEMARKS
Certain material found on this Website is protected by copyright. Certain names, graphics, logos, icons, designs, words, titles or phrases on this Website may constitute trade names, trademarks or service marks of Vangold Mining Corp. (“Vangold”) or other entities. Trademarks may be registered in Canada and in other countries, as applicable. The display of trademarks on pages at this Website does not imply that a license of any kind has been granted. Except for non-commercial, personal or educational purposes, where the material is not modified and copyright or trademark notices are not deleted, materials may not be copied, reproduced, modified, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way without Vangold’s prior written approval. Any unauthorized downloading, re-transmission or other copying or modification of trademarks and/or the contents herein may be a violation of federal or common law, trademark and/or copyright laws and could subject the copier to legal action.

COMMUNICATIONS
Any material, information or other communication (including questions, comments or suggestions) you transmit to Vangold through this Website will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary (“Communications”). In making any such transmission, you agree that Vangold will have no obligations of any kind with respect to the Communications. Where it is necessary, in order to answer your enquiry, the Communications you have provided may be passed to any Vangold office or affiliate. By sending any Communications to us, you acknowledge that you may be providing us with your personal information and you consent to Vangold’s collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set out in Vangold’s privacy policy. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting to or from Vangold any unlawful, threatening, libellous, defamatory, obscene, or other materials that violate any law. For more information on Vangold’s collection, use and disclosure of personal information, please refer to Vangold’s Privacy Statement below.

PRIVACY STATEMENT
Your privacy is very important to us.  Vangold has developed its privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the standards set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) (the “Act”).  In developing its Privacy Policy, Vangold has sought to balance the right of privacy of an individual with respect to their personal information and Vangold’s need to collect, use or disclose personal information for legitimate business purposes. As a general proposition, any personal information that Vangold collects will not be disclosed to third parties and will be used solely for the exclusive use of Vangold.  However, in order to improve the integrity of the information collected, to assist in maintaining security over the information collected or as may be required by law, personal information may need to be disclosed.  To view Vangold’s Privacy Policy, please click here Privacy Policy.

DISCLAIMERS
This Website has been prepared solely for the purpose of providing information about Vangold and its operations. The scientific and technical information contained in this Website relating to Vangold’s mineral projects has been prepared or approved by, or under the supervision of, Hernan Dorado Smith, a director of Vangold and a “qualified person” as defined by National Instrument 43-101 of the Canadian Securities Administrators, unless otherwise stated. Although considerable care has been taken in preparing and maintaining the information and materials contained in this Website, such information and materials are provided solely on an “as is” basis.  Historical assays contained in this Website have not been confirmed by Vangold, are of uncertain QA/QC standards and should not be relied upon.  They are presented as a guide to future exploration.

No representation, warranty or guarantee of any kind, express or implied, is made as to the fairness, accuracy, completeness or correctness of information contained in this Website, including the accuracy, likelihood of achievement or reasonableness of any forecasts, prospects, results or statements in relation to future matters contained herein. See “Forward-Looking Statements” below. In particular, you should be aware that the information contained in this Website may be incomplete, may contain errors, or may have become out of date. Unless otherwise stated, all information posted on this Website is current only as of the date of the document that contains the information, if indicated, or the date on which the document is posted, whichever is earlier.  Furthermore, the reports filed by Vangold with the securities regulatory authorities in Canada and listed on this Website speak only as of the respective dates on which they are filed or used by Vangold. The contents of those reports can become out of date. Vangold makes no commitment, and disclaims any duty, to update any of those reports or any other information posted on this Website. Vangold reserves the right to add, modify, or delete any information on this Website at any time without notice. You should always ensure that you are referring to the most current information available on this Website.

This Website provides information in summary form only, is not intended to be complete and does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy any security. In using this Website, you agree that Vangold shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever (including indirect, incidental, special, punitive or consequential damages and loss of profits, opportunities or information) arising from (a) your use of or reliance on information contained on this Website; (b) any inaccuracy or omission in such information or failure to keep the information current; (c) use of any third party websites linked or referred to in this Website; (d) any delays, inaccuracies or errors in, or in the transmission of, any stock price quotes or historical price data; (e) any Internet software used in connection with this Website or computer viruses or other destructive programs encountered as a result of using this Website; and (f) any other matter connected with the Website; even if Vangold is made aware of the possibility of such claims, damages or losses.

FORWARD-LOOKING INFORMATION
Except for the statements of historical fact contained in this Website, certain information presented constitutes “forward-looking information” and “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Canadian securities and other laws. Often, but not always, forward-looking information and statements can be identified by the use of words such as “plans”, “expects”, “is expected”, “budget”, “scheduled”, “estimates”, “forecasts”, “intends”, “aims”, “anticipates”, “will”, “projects”, or “believes” or variations (including negative variations) of such words and phrases, or statements that certain actions, events, results or conditions “may”, “could”, “would”, “might” or “will” be taken, occur or be achieved.  Forward-looking information and statements contained on this Website include, among other things, statements regarding exploration plans, budgets and discoveries; and assessments of geological structures and mineralization. By their very nature, forward-looking information and statements are subject to numerous risks and uncertainties, some of which are beyond our control. Forward looking information and statements are based on the opinions and estimates of management at the date the information and statements are made, as well as a number of assumptions made by, and information currently available to, Vangold concerning, among other things, anticipated geological formations, potential mineralization, future plans for exploration and/or development, conclusions of economic evaluations, potential future production, drilling exposure, exploration budgets and timing of expenditures and plans, and potential acquisitions or prospects, all of which involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors which may cause the actual results, performance or achievement of Vangold to be materially different from any future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by such forward-looking information and statements.  Factors that could cause actual results to vary materially from results anticipated by such forward looking information and statements include, among others, risks related to Vangold’s operating history, current and future exploration activities, unanticipated geological formations, Vangold’s need for significant additional capital, changes in government legislation, changes in ownership interest in a project, conclusions of economic evaluations, changes in project parameters as plans continue to be refined, future prices of silver, gold and other precious and base metals, environmental risks and hazards, infrastructure and/or operating costs, labor and employment matters, availability of financing, permitting availability, government regulation, changes in equity markets, the uncertainties involved in interpreting geological data, the validity of Vangold’s title to its properties, increases in costs and exchange rate fluctuations, Vangold’s dependence on key personnel, as well as those factors discussed in Vangold’s continuous disclosure filings available on SEDAR at www.sedar.com. There are no known resources or reserves on Vangold’s El Pinguico or other projects and Vangold’s proposed exploration programs are exploratory searches for commercial quantities of ore.  Furthermore, the geological similarity and close proximity of El Pinguico to other operating mines and mineral deposits in the Guanajuato region of Mexico is not necessarily indicative of the silver, gold and other mineralization present at El Pinguico.

Although Vangold has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially, there maybe other factors that cause results not to be as anticipated, estimated or intended. There can be no assurance that such statements will prove to be accurate as actual results and future events could differ materially from those anticipated in such information and statements. Vangold disclaims any intention or obligation to update or revise any forward-looking information or statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, other than as required by applicable law.  Accordingly, readers should not place undue reliance on forward-looking information and statements.

LINKS
In this Website, Vangold has provided links and references to several other Websites. Vangold has no control over information at sites hyperlinked or referred to in this Website. These links and references are being provided for the convenience of the users of this Website and Vangold does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for the content, nature or reliability of any linked or referenced Website or any link contained in a linked or referenced Website. Vangold takes no responsibility for monitoring, updating, supplementing or correcting any information on any linked or referenced Website and makes no representation or warranties regarding such information. Please note that in linking or going to these outside Websites, you are leaving the Vangold’s Website and that Vangold is not responsible for the content of any other site.

STOCK QUOTES
All quotes are delayed at least 15 minutes unless otherwise stated.  All stock quotes and historical stock price data are provided by third party service providers and are provided for informational purposes only, and are not intended for trading purposes. If you are contemplating trading in the securities of Vangold, we strongly advise you to seek independent professional advice before making any investment decision.

Vangold makes no representation or warranty regarding the accuracy or completeness of any such stock price quotes or historical stock price data and has not taken any steps to verify, the adequacy, accuracy or completeness of the information provided herein and, under no circumstances, will be liable for any inaccuracies or omissions in any such information or data, any delays or errors in the transmission thereof, or any loss or direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages caused by reliance on this information or the risks arising from the stock market.